Date: | 02/04/22 | Started at: | 15:21:21 |
Event: | R26 | Laps: | 5 |
Weather: | Cloudy - 19.4C | Starters: | 22 |
Track: | Dry - 35.8C | Printed at: | 15:31 |
Pos | No | Gr | Name | Class | Machine | Laps | Time | Behind Leader |
Behind Previous |
Fastest | On Lap |
||||||||
1 | 75 | Darren TROTTER (SA) / DA Classic Racing | P3_5 | Matchless 500 | 5 | 6:56.143 | 1:22.210 | 5 | |||||||||||
2 | 6 | Brendan ROBERTS (SA) | P3_5 | Matchless 500 | 5 | 6:56.313 | .170 | .170 | 1:21.702 | 5 | |||||||||
3 | 174 | Adam DONOVAN (VIC) / Wet Seal Waterproofing | P3_5 | Norton 500 | 5 | 7:07.839 | 11.696 | 11.526 | 1:24.086 | 3 | |||||||||
4 | 7 | Garth FRANCIS (VIC) | P3_5 | Norton ESO 500 | 5 | 7:10.323 | 14.180 | 2.484 | 1:24.442 | 3 | |||||||||
5 | 15 | Ben LIEBIG (SA) / Neil Collins / Lees Spot on M-cycles | P4_2 | Yamaha 250 | 5 | 7:15.599 | 19.456 | 5.276 | 1:24.431 | 3 | |||||||||
6 | 106 | Christian CARLSON (VIC) / Team Africa | P3_5 | Matchless 500 | 5 | 7:17.917 | 21.774 | 2.318 | 1:25.704 | 4 | |||||||||
7 | 41 | Bob ROSENTHAL (VIC) | P3_5 | Matchless 496 | 5 | 7:22.528 | 26.385 | 4.611 | 1:26.678 | 2 | |||||||||
8 | 17 | Robert DAY (SA) | P4_2 | Suzuki 250 | 5 | 7:22.920 | 26.777 | .392 | 1:27.045 | 3 | |||||||||
9 | 14 | Terry MORRIS (TAS) / Eldorado Motorcycle Seat Restorations | P4_2 | Yamaha 250 | 5 | 7:24.714 | 28.571 | 1.794 | 1:27.318 | 3 | |||||||||
10 | 310 | Geoff KELLY (SA) / ESPC Services Pty Ltd / Maid in Adelaide Hills | P3_5 | Norton 500 | 5 | 7:42.151 | 46.008 | 17.437 | 1:30.226 | 5 | |||||||||
11 | 11 | Lyell WILLIAMSON (VIC) | P3_5 | Matchless 500 | 5 | 7:42.892 | 46.749 | .741 | 1:30.665 | 5 | |||||||||
12 | 327 | Danny AHERN (SA) / Homes for Every Lifestyle | P3_5 | Matchless 500 | 5 | 7:48.290 | 52.147 | 5.398 | 1:32.021 | 3 | |||||||||
13 | 41a | Richard METCALF (SA) / Team Atujara | P4_2 | Bultaco 250 | 5 | 7:48.859 | 52.716 | .569 | 1:31.599 | 3 | |||||||||
14 | 35 | Peter HELES (SA) / Jamieson Truck Sale | P4_2 | CZ 250 | 5 | 7:50.043 | 53.900 | 1.184 | 1:27.204 | 3 | |||||||||
15 | 120 | Nathan TAYLOR (NSW) | P4_2 | Yamaha 250 | 5 | 7:50.851 | 54.708 | .808 | 1:31.343 | 5 | |||||||||
16 | 48 | Michael NEASON (NSW) | P3_5 | Norton 500 | 5 | 8:01.750 | 1:05.607 | 10.899 | 1:34.369 | 2 | |||||||||
17 | 14a | David WAIN (VIC) | P3_5 | BSA Goldstar 500 | 5 | 8:06.814 | 1:10.671 | 5.064 | 1:34.598 | 3 | |||||||||
18 | 86 | Robert LIDDICOAT (VIC) | P3_5 | BSA 500 | 5 | 8:18.975 | 1:22.832 | 12.161 | 1:37.965 | 3 | |||||||||
19 | 5 | Tom LANG (SA) / Team Atujara | P3_5 | BSA 500 | 5 | 8:20.952 | 1:24.809 | 1.977 | 1:37.424 | 5 | |||||||||
20 | 31 | Lindsay RUSSELL (NSW) | P4_2 | Suzuki 247 | 5 | 8:23.488 | 1:27.345 | 2.536 | 1:38.770 | 5 | |||||||||
21 | 71 | Ross PETERS (SA) | P4_2 | Suzuki 250 | 5 | 8:35.057 | 1:38.914 | 11.569 | 1:39.799 | 5 | |||||||||
DNF | 92 | Norman COPS (VIC) | P3_5 | BSA 500 | 1 | 1:52.209 | 3 Laps | 1:52.209 | 1 |
Chief Timekeeper - Scott Laing | Clerk of Course - Alistair Kinsella |